Museum logo
Museum logo

Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Catalog Number 1999-072-018-004-035
Object Name Records
Scope & Content Levies.
Title Taxes
Collection Spotsylvania County
People Acors, Hezekiah
Acors, Mary
Acors, William
Almond, Betty
Almond, Josephine
Almond, Susan
Alsop, Elizabeth
Alsop, Joseph M.
Alsop, Martha A.
Andrews, J. L.
Armstrong, Mary
Atkins, Bryant
Baker, Mary J.
Ballard, Francis
Ballard, Mary
Baxter, Elizabeth
Beackam, Nancy
Bell, Caty
Bell, Nancy
Bell, Patsy
Boggs, Lewis A.
Boulware, A. J.
Bowling, Elizabeth
Bowling, Martha A.
Bowling, Sally
Bowling, Thornton
Brooks, Alfred
Brooks, Elizabeth
Brooks, Nancy
Brooks, Rebecca
Browne, Mary E.
Buchanan, R. G.
Burke, George
Burton, John
Button, Mary A.
Carneal, Sarah J.
Carr, John
Carr, Patsy
Cartey, Ann
Cash, Elizabeth
Chartters, Julia D.
Clarke, Edward
Clarke, Lucy A.
Clarke, Martha
Clarke, Washington
Coleman, R. S.
Cox, Sarah
Crutchfield, Corbin
Crutchfield, Jane
Curtis, Jefferson
Dabney, Robert C.
Dare, Ann
Dunaway, Mary A.
Dunnavant, Mary A.
Durrett, A. S.
Durrett, Catherine E.
Durrett, Frank (Mrs.)
Edwards, John
Faulconer, Mary
Fisher, Samuel
Fisher, Sarah
Fletcher, Matthew
French D. C. (Miss)
Garner, Mary
Gayle, J. P.
Greaver, C. G.
Grinstead, Robert
Hackett, John
Hackney, Robert
Harifield, Ann
Harifield, Thaddius
Harris, James
Harrison, Charles A.
Harrison, Edgar W.
Harrison, William H.
Hassett, Julia
Heidoss, Mary
Herndon, Elizabeth
Hickerson, Pamelia
Hicks, Mortimore
Hillman, Nimrod (Mrs.)
Hockaday, Frances
Hogan, William
Hopkins, Susan
Jett, Sarah J.
Johnson, Mary A. C.
Johnston, M.
Johnston, S.
Jones, Mary C.
Keaton, Mary H.
Kent, John W.
Landram, Lucy B.
Lane, Tandy
Lewis, Ann M.
Lewis, Pamelia
Lewis, Robert
Lietch, Virginia
Luck, Alfred
Luck, Lucy J.
Luck, Tartlow
Lumsden, Thomas
Marshall, Joseph
Marshall, Nancy
Mastin, Elizabeth
Mastin, George
Mastin, Litchfield
McCoull, N.
McGee, Hugh
Minor, James
Minton, John
Oakes, Elizabeth
Oakes, Major
Oliver, Catherine
Oliver, Robert
Payne, George W.
Payne, Lucinda
Peachey, Lucy A.
Perry, Alsey
Perry, John
Pitcher, Lucy
Powell, Elizabeth
Powell, J. S.
Powell, James E.
Powell, Mary
Powell, Susan
Pritchett, Heneritta
Proctor, Austin
Pulliam, Eliza
Richardson, Nancy
Robinson, Samuel (Mrs.)
Russell, Nancy
Sacra, Mary E.
Sacra, Mildred
Sanford, Joseph
Schooler, America
Schooler, Garrett
Shilton, William
Simms, Ann E.
Smith, Mary M.
Spindle, R. B.
Spindle, Sestey
Stanley, Elizabeth
Stevens, Ann
Stevens, Mary
Sullivan, Newton S.
Sullivan, William
Talley, William
Tapp, Catherine
Thacker, Mary E.
Trancham, Amelia
Trigg, Jane E.
True, Ann
Turnly, Ira P.
Walden, Rhoda
Wallace, Sally
Waller, John M.
Wharton, Ann L.
Wharton, Harriett
Wheelen, Edward
Wheeler, John
Wheeler, John A.
Wheeler, Sarah
Willoughby, M. A.
Wren, Jane
Search Terms Spotsylvania County
Levies